Sunday, January 06, 2008

A Meme

I borrowed this from Sharon :)

1. Do you wear a name tag at work? No, the children at work all know my name.
2. What kind of car do you drive? 2000 Subaru Forester- Love it, but still miss the Odyssey I used to drive while nannying.
3. What do you order when you go to Taco Bell? I don't think I've ever ordered from TB.
4. Have you ever had a garage sale? Years ago...
5. What color is your iPod? Just silver, the others were more $$$
6. What kind of dog do you have? None, I'm not a dog person
7. What's for dinner tonight? Most likely pizza
8. What is the last alcoholic beverage you had? Wine a few nights ago
9. Stupidest thing you ever did with your cell phone? Hmm...I don't really use it for stupid things, just calling people ;)
10. Last time you were sick? Really sick? I don't remember
11. How long is your hair? Not very anymore, I cut it right before Christmas
12. Are you happy right now? Yep
13. What did you say last? "Okay, that sounds like a good one (movie)"
14. Who came over last? Probably my friend Bobi
15. Do you drink beer? Ew, no
16. Have your brothers or sisters ever told you that you were adopted? No, but we used to tell my 19 y/o sister that ALL the time!
17. What is your favorite key chain on your keys? From Lourdes, a keychain of the grotto there
18. What did you get for graduation? just my diploma
19. Whats in your pocket? the pants I'm wearing don't have pockets
20. Who introduced you to Dane Cook? Who is Dane Cook?
21. Has someone ever made you a Build-A-Bear? No, but I've gone with a few kids to make them.
22. What DVD is in your DVD player? The Prestige, we're watching it right now
23. What's something fun you did today? Umm...organized papers...lol
24. Who is/was the principal of your high school? Haha, my mother ;)
25. Has your house ever been TP'd? Nope
26.What do you think of when you hear the word "meow"? a cat
27. What are you listening to right now? the movie
28. Drinking? iced tea
29. What is your favorite aisle at Wal-Mart? the candy one ;)
30. When is your mom's birthday? June 15
31. When is your birthday? February 28
32. What's the area code for your cell phone? It begins with a 7
33. Where did you buy the shirt you're wearing now? My old college's bookstore, it's my alumni sweatshirt :)
34. Is there anything hanging from your rear view mirror? Yes, a cute smiley face my mom sent me while in Austria
35. How many states in the US have you been to? California, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Indiana, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Tennessee, Texas, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia = 24

36. What kind of milk do you drink? 1%, but only on cereal or in chocolate milk. I don't like plain milk
37. What are you going to do after this? Make dinner
38. Who was the last person you went shopping with? My roommate
39. What is your favorite fruit? Pineapple/ strawberries
40. What about your favorite dessert? Strawberry shortcake
41. What is something you need to go shopping for? Nothing right now that I can think of
42. Do you have the same name as one of your relatives? Nope
43. What kind of car does one of your siblings drive? Toyota Corolla
44. Do you like pickles? NO
45. How about olives? NO
46. What is your favorite kind of gum? Wintergreen
47. What is your favorite kind of juice? Grape
48. Do you have any tan lines? Just where my watch is
49. What hospital were you born in? I don't know what it's called but it's in Bangor

No comments:

Post a Comment

Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away. Comments warmly welcomed! :-)